Underground Pipeline Installation for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet, Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateFeb 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet, Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_161504_24Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 65 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Bhadaurke Disty Outlet, Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_161504_24
  • Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 65 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke Disty

This tender, reference number 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, pertains to an open tender for works specifically involving the estimate for laying an underground pipeline for an outlet at rd-65975/R of Bhadaurke Disty. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category with an estimated tender value of ₹65,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and bid submission start date of 21-Feb-2026 11:00 AM, with the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, at 10:00 AM and 01:00 PM respectively. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹7,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The form of contract is item-wise, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender is to be paid for online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More