| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala District Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139359_7 | Tender Reference Number | 12/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.84 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3984 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,674 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/25-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_139359_7, is an open tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the laying of an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 57600/R in the Samrala district of Patiala. The estimated tender value is ₹34,83,677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,674. The form of contract will be Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include the DNIT (document type .pdf), and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (document type .xls). The tender documents are available for download and submission from April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the xen bml div pta. The total tender fee is ₹3,984, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,484 and a tender fee of ₹500. Further details, including the full scope of work and technical specifications, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category