| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for Samrala Watercourse Outlet in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_27 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.64 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4564 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty
This tender, reference number 09/25-26, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the critical civil works project of laying an underground pipeline for the Watercourse of outlet RD 43270/R Samrala Disty in Patiala. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,64,248, is managed by the Xen BML Div Patiala. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹4,064 are required, totaling ₹4,564, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this contract is ₹81,284, with a fixed fee type. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set for 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category