Underground Water Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Water Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty
Tender ID2025_WR_139072_28Tender Reference Number09/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.97 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Water Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139072_28
  • Tender Reference Number09/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.97 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3097
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,935
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala Disty

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, seeks bids for the "Laying of Underground Pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty" in Patiala. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is valued at ₹25,96,772. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between April 10, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The submission of bids can commence on April 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must conclude by September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at XEN BML Patiala. A tender fee of ₹3,097 (₹500 tender fee and ₹2,597 processing fee) is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,935. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More