| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Butewah Disty Outlet Road 96000-R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160113_20 | Tender Reference Number | 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4768 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160113_20 and Reference Number 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works." The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the crucial project of "LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 96000-R OF BUTEWAH DISTY." The inviting authority for this project is the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, located at Ferozepur with pincode 152003. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT (700.09 KB), Standard Bidding Document (995.71 KB), and Bill of Quantities (245.50 KB), are available for download from February 14, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on February 14, 2026, 01:00 PM, and concludes on September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. A mandatory EMD of ₹ 85,360 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹ 500 and a processing fee of ₹ 4,268, totaling ₹ 4,768. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. This tender follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). Bidders should note that the form of contract is Item Rate and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. The project is located within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline At Rd 38425/r Of 2r..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category