| Tender Title | Hearnwah Disty Outlet RD 20000-R Underground Pipeline Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160113_10 | Tender Reference Number | 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6498 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,09,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty
This tender, reference number 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is being invited by the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, a State Government and UT organization under the Department of Water Resources. The scope of work involves the crucial task of laying an underground pipeline at Outlet RD 20000-R of Hearnwah Disty, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender for an Item Rate contract, with a Bid Validity period of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids online between February 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,09,960. Bidders are advised that there are two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Tender Fee is ₹6,498, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,498 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Document download is available from February 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category