| Tender Title | Harihar Disty Underground Pipeline Installation: Outlet Rd 14500-L-R Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160113_17 | Tender Reference Number | 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4670 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur, hereby invites bids for the critical civil works project involving the **LAYING OF UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 14500-L-R OF HARIHAR DISTY**. This is an open tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and the second for the Financial (BOQ) bid. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on **14-Feb-2026 at 01:00 PM** and concluding on **01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹83,400, and a tender fee of ₹4,670 is applicable. Bid opening will take place on **01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents from **14-Feb-2026 at 01:00 PM** until **01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category