| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation at Sangatpura Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162011_28 | Tender Reference Number | 776/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54 L | Tender Location | Sangatpura Disty , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "Laying of Underground Pipeline at outlet RD 72500/L Sangatpura Disty" project. The Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD is the inviting authority, located at PHASE 1 NEAR DURGA MATA MANDIR LUDHIANA. This is an open tender for civil works within the Canal - Ludhiana Canal and GW Div - LDH organization chain, with a tender value of ₹54,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,900. The document download and bid submission period commences on February 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with both document downloads and bid submissions concluding on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Ludhian Canal and GW Divn WRD. This is a single-stage bidding process with an item rate contract form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category