Underground Pipeline Installation for Sangatpura Minor Outlet - Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Sangatpura Minor Outlet - Civil Works
Tender ID2025_WR_137718_63Tender Reference Number61/24-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.89 L Tender LocationLudhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Sangatpura Minor Outlet - Civil Works
  • Tender ID2025_WR_137718_63
  • Tender Reference Number61/24-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.89 L
  • Tender LocationLudhiana,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5589
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,772
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipes.

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting open tenders for the "Laying underground pipeline outlet RD 64500/TL Sangatpura Minor excluding supply of pipes." This civil works project, categorized under Canal - BML Div - Patiala, has an estimated tender value of ₹50,88,587 and is to be executed on an item rate contract basis with a work period of 90 days. The tender comprises two covers: a technical bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a financial bid (Finance). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,01,772 is required, and the tender fee amounts to ₹5,589. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on April 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, and close on September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, located at XEN, BML Division, Jail Road, Patiala, Pincode 141001. The bid validity period is 90 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents and notices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Bml Division Patiala
AddressXen, Bml Division, Jail Road, Patialas
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d Handiaya..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More