| Tender Title | Brick Masonry or RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining of Attalan Minor Watercourse | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163768_2 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-16 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-16 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,204 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground Rcc Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 32275/l Ofattalan Minor .
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the "Estimate for lining/Relining of w/c by using Brick Masonry or underground RCC pipeline of outlet RD 32275/L of Attalan minor." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 46/2025-26, pertains to Civil Works in Patiala and has an estimated tender value of ₹80,00,000. The work involves lining or relining of a watercourse using either Brick Masonry or an underground RCC pipeline. The contract type is Item Rate, and the estimated period of work is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹73,204, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹8,500, with a processing fee of ₹8,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) proposal. All bids must be submitted online by 03:00 PM on September 7, 2026, and will be opened at 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Division, located in Patiala (Pincode: 147001). Document download and bid submission commence on March 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download from March 16, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 33376/r Of 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category