Watercourse Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 74494/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 74494/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2026_WR_160062_6Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 70 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 74494/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160062_6
  • Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-17 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l Minor

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Estimate for relining/lining of watercourse of outlet RD 74494/R of 2L Minor" in Sri Muktsar Sahib. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,00,000, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the DNIT and publish letter, and Cover 2 for the Finance documents, specifically the BOQ. The tender fee is ₹8,000 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹7,000 processing fee), payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount is fixed and the percentage is not applicable. The tender documents are available for download from February 17, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on February 17, 2026, 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The Contract Type is Tender, with an Item Wise Form of Contract. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN, with an address at canal colony gidderbaha. The Tender Reference Number is 1461/25M 12-02-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More