Watercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2026_WR_160062_8Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 54 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160062_8
  • Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_160062_8, Tender Reference Number: 1461/25M 12-02-2026) for Civil Works. The project entails the estimate for the relining/lining of the watercourse of outlet RD 67836/TL, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, with an estimated tender value of ₹54,00,000. This tender, categorized under Works, requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Document Type: .xls). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,400 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 17-Feb-2026, 05:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on 17-Feb-2026, 05:00 PM, and conclude on 10-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at Gidderbaha. The bid validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN, with an address at Canal colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and payment instruments are available in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4l Ps Sri Muktsar Sahib Bypass From Existing Km..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4l Ps Sri Muktsar Sahib Bypass From Existing...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More