| Tender Title | Rahuriawali Minor Outlet RD 6650/TF Watercourse Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_44 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.90 Cr | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali Minor
This tender invites bids for the "Estimate for relining/lining of watercourse of outlet RD 6650/TF of Rahuriawali Minor," a critical civil works project undertaken by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_WR\_160062\_44 and Tender Reference Number 1461/25M 12-02-2026, is an open tender with an item-wise form of contract. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,90,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,80,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical aspects, containing the DNIT and publish letter, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download is available from February 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from February 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. A tender fee of ₹12,000, which includes a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, is applicable. The location of the work is Sri Muktsar Sahib, with the tender inviting authority being XEN, located at canal colony gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. All payment modes are online, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. For further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other tender-specific information, please refer to the enclosed tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tf Of..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category