Watercourse Lining and Relining for Outlet RD 50000/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Lining and Relining for Outlet RD 50000/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2026_WR_160062_4Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15.24 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Lining and Relining for Outlet RD 50000/R in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160062_4
  • Tender Reference Number1461/25M 12-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.24 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-17 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2024
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l Minor

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for relining/lining of watercourse of outlet RD 50000/R of 2L Minor" located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹15,24,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a second for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from February 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online by September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. A tender fee of ₹2,024 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹1,524 Processing Fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,480 is required, with exemption also permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN, Department of Water Resources, with an address at Canal Colony, Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More