| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 74494/R in Gidderbaha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_7 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l Minor
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT, invites open/advertised bids for the critical civil works project involving the estimate for relining/lining of the watercourse of outlet RD 74494/R of 2L Minor. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹37,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000 required. The tender fee amounts to ₹4,200, payable online. Bidders are advised that this is a 2-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) documents. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 17-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Gidderbaha. The contract form is item-wise, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN, located at Canal Colony, Gidderbaha, Sri Muktsar Sahib, with a pincode of 152101. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to contribute to the vital water resource infrastructure of the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category