| Tender Title | Lubaniawali Minor Watercourse Lining and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_9 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.29 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3929 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the crucial civil works project involving the relining and lining of a watercourse, specifically the outlet RD 38510/L of the Lubaniawali minor. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹34,29,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,580 required. This is an open tender process, operating on an item-wise contract form, and requires a two-cover submission system. Bidders must submit their financial proposals in the specified BOQ document (BOQ_324928.xls), while technical and qualifying documents should be submitted within the DNIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf). The tender documents are available for download from February 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on February 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM and close on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 2:00 PM at Gidderbaha. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the DNIT for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category