| Tender Title | Sri Muktsar Sahib Watercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 Cr | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_160062_2) for Civil Works related to the relining/lining of a watercourse. This vital project, specifically concerning the watercourse of outlet RD of 44652/R SukhchainDisty located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,41,00,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN, with their office located at Canal colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from February 17, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting February 17, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. A Tender Fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,82,000 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). For further details and to participate, please refer to the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), which is available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category