| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Services for Doda Disty, Outlet RD 82835/TF | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159837_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate fo Lining/relining of watercourses of outlet RD 82835/TF of Doda Disty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-10 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.70 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-10 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-10 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-10 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5270 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, Faridkot Canal and Ground water Division Faridkot, seeks bids for the "Estimate for Lining/relining of watercourses of outlet RD 82835/TF of Doda Disty". This is an Open Tender for Services, specifically categorized under Repair and Maintenance Services, with a contract form of Item Rate. The total estimated tender value is ₹47,70,000, and the EMD required is ₹95,400. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Faridkot Canal and Ground water Division Faridkot. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on February 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹5,270, payable online. The expected period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents and payment instruments can be found in the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category