| Tender Title | Doda District Water Course Lining and Re-lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163724_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for lining/Relining of water courses of outlet RD 21280/L of Doda Disty. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.88 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9788 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of Doda Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites qualified entities to submit bids for the essential work of lining/re-lining water courses of outlet RD 21280/L in Doda District. The project, estimated at a value of ₹87,88,000, requires a completion period of 45 days. Bids will be accepted through an open tender process, with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for DNIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from March 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on March 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. A tender fee of ₹9,788 (comprising ₹1,000 tender fee and ₹8,788 processing fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,760 is required. This is a repair and maintenance services contract, to be awarded on an item rate basis, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 7966/l Of Birjhalan..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 45660/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category