Canal Lining and Watercourse Rehabilitation for Outlet RD 45660/R, Phul Disty

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Lining and Watercourse Rehabilitation for Outlet RD 45660/R, Phul Disty
Tender ID2026_WR_169116_2Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 34 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Lining and Watercourse Rehabilitation for Outlet RD 45660/R, Phul Disty
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169116_2
  • Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 45660/r Of Phul Disty.

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 45660/R of Phul Disty." The estimated value of this Civil Works - Canal project is ₹34,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including DNIT and additional documents) and another for financial proposals. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The corresponding download period for tender documents starts on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and ends on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is 13/22A/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 107380/r Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 107380/r...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More