| Tender Title | Lining of Water Course Outlet RD 107380/R in Phul Disty, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_13 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.92 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 107380/r Of Phul Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 107380/R of Phul disty" within the Bathinda Canal Division. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_169116_13, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake critical civil works. The project involves the relining or lining of a specific section of a water course, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,92,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,840, which is 2.0% of the estimated tender value. The tender process will be conducted on an item rate basis and is open for submission from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. The tender documents, including the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT) in PDF format and financial documents in XLS format, are available for download from June 1, 2026, to September 1, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification requirements, and other essential information. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The Department of Water Resources looks forward to receiving competitive and qualified bids for this important infrastructure project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bthinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category