| Tender Title | Punjab Water Course Relining and Lining Project at Dhipali Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_8 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 Cr | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,08,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of Dhipali Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 101895/R of Dhipali Disty" through an Open Tender process. This civil works project, categorized under Canal - Bathinda Canal Division, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,04,03,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,08,060, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is to be paid in a specified format as detailed in the tender documents. Prospective bidders are required to pay a processing fee of ₹10,000. Bids will be submitted and opened in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format), and additional documents (in XLS format), while Cover 2 will contain financial documents (in XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the download/submission period concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents. The tender reference number is 13/22A/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category