| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Repair and Lining of Phul Disty Watercourse in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164348_10 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.40 L | Tender Location | Rd 116970-r , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 116970-r Of Phul Disty Of Village Chak Fateh Singh Wala Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Repair and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonry of Outlet RD 116970-R of Phul Disty of Village Chak Fateh Singh Wala Distt. Bathinda." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164348_10, falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹26,40,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,800 and a tender fee of ₹3,230. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. The bid submission period commences on April 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All documents and further details can be downloaded from April 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Division Office Bathinda |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category