| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Repair and Lining of Watercourse Outlet RD 109350-R Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164348_16 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Rd 109350-r , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 109350-r Of Dhipali Disty Village Kalyan Sukha Distt. Bathinda.
This tender, DNIT 08/2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Division Office Bathinda, invites sealed bids for the "Repair and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonry of Outlet RD 109350-R of Dhipali Disty Village Kalyan Sukha Distt. Bathinda." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹32,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from April 6, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between April 6, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 for the Technical and Price Bid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The form of contract is item-wise, and a bid validity of 180 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Division Office Bathinda |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category