| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Repair and Lining in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164348_12 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.40 L | Tender Location | Rd 1681-r , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3630 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 1681-r Of Chotian Minor Of Village Killi Nihal Singh Wala And Ablu Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Division Office Bathinda, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Repair and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonary of Outlet RD 1681-R of Chotian Minor of Village Killi Nihal Singh Wala and Ablu Distt. Bathinda." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DNIT 08/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹30,40,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,800, payable in a fixed amount and not subject to percentage calculation. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Bid). The tender documents are available for download from April 6, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting from April 6, 2026, 04:00 PM, and will be accepted up to September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The contract type is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹3,040, totaling ₹3,630. Further details regarding technical evaluation, withdrawal allowance, and specific tender documents are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Division Office Bathinda |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category