| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining Project for Outlet RD 155320/L, Phul Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166593_8 | Tender Reference Number | 07/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 Cr | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul Disty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, is inviting bids for the Relining/Lining of the watercourse of Outlet RD 155320/L of Phul Disty. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/22A/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,24,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, Pincode 151001. The tender documents, including the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) and financial documents, can be downloaded from April 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on April 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹12,000, comprising ₹2,000 for the tender fee and ₹10,000 for processing, is applicable. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,48,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category