| Tender Title | Phul Disty Watercourse Lining and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166593_7 | Tender Reference Number | 07/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of watercourse of Outlet RD 152910/L of Phul Disty" in Bathinda. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is valued at ₹1,20,00,000. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The bid submission period commences on April 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹12,000 (₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including the tender notice (DNIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from April 21, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category