| Tender Title | Canal Lining Construction for Birjhalan Disty Outlet in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160245_19 | Tender Reference Number | 83 Dated 13.02.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-01 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-01 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-01 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-01 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 7966/l Of Birjhalan Disty
This tender, officially designated as Tender ID 2026_WR_160245_19 and referenced as 83 Dated 13.02.2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The work involves the "ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF WATER COURSE OUTLET R.D 7966/L OF BIRJHALAN DISTY" located in Sangrur, Punjab, with an estimated tender value of ₹52,00,000. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the period for work completion is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala, whose address is Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. Prospective bidders must note that the tender documents are available for download from 01-Apr-2026 at 04:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 01-Apr-2026 at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,04,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed, and the EMD Fee Type is fixed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹5,200, totaling ₹6,200, with Tender Fee exemption allowed. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 3585 L Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category