Lining of Outlet RD 55642R Watercourses in Barnala District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining of Outlet RD 55642R Watercourses in Barnala District
Tender ID2026_WR_160184_5Tender Reference Number33/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 48.44 L Tender LocationCanal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining of Outlet RD 55642R Watercourses in Barnala District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160184_5
  • Tender Reference Number33/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.44 L
  • Tender LocationCanal Rest House, Handiaya,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5344
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala

This tender, reference number 33/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of estimating the lining of watercourses of Outlet RD 55642R of Sehna disty, located within the Barnala district. The Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, with the address Canal Rest House, Handiaya, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated value of this project is ₹48,44,000, with a prescribed work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹96,880, with exemptions allowed. A tender fee of ₹5,344 is applicable, inclusive of a processing fee. Interested parties can download tender documents from February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also occurring within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location, providing an opportunity for clarification. The tender falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, specifically for "WATERCOURSES".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Rest House, Handiaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More