| Tender Title | Lining of Watercourses for Outlet RD 88190R, Sehna Disty, Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160219_6 | Tender Reference Number | 34/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.07 Cr | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the execution of Civil Works – Canal, specifically focusing on Watercourses. The Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160219_6 and Tender Reference Number 34/2025-26. The core work involves the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 88190R of Sehna disty dist barnala," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,06,58,000. A crucial component of this project is the lining of watercourses, with a defined Period of Work of 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,13,160, with options for EMD exemption. The total tender fee is ₹12,000, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹10,000 processing fee, with potential exemption for the tender fee. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all aligning between February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya (Pincode: 148107). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 10925 R Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category