| Tender Title | Sehna Outlet RD 30407 R Watercourse Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_10 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.40 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8240 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 33/2025-26, is for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 30407 R of Sehna disty dist barnala," a crucial Civil Works - Canal project located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, with a tender value of ₹72,40,000. The Department of Water Resources, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this Work Item. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date of 13-Feb-2026, 06:00 PM, with the corresponding End Date being 07-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 13-Feb-2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date coinciding with the Document Download End Date. Bidders are further advised that the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 16-Feb-2026 at 11:00 AM at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,44,800, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹8,240, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹7,240 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, with exemption also allowed for the Tender Fee. The Form of Contract is Item Wise, and the Period of Work is stipulated as 120 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, Pincode 148107.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 10925 R Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of Sirhind..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category