| Tender Title | Sehna Watercourse Lining Project: Civil Works and Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_3 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57.32 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6732 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 22489 R of Sehna disty dist barnala." This is an open tender for civil works within the Canal - Barnala Canal Ground Water Div - Barnala. The estimated tender value is ₹57,32,000, with a required bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 120 days. The bid submission is open from February 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,14,640, with provisions for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹6,732, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,732 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). Interested bidders can download tender documents from February 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category