| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining Civil Works for Outlet RD 85956/L in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_23 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95.80 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10580 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,91,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala
This tender is for the crucial civil works project involving the lining of watercourses for Outlet RD 85956/L within the Sehna disty of Barnala district. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender through its Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹95,80,000, has a stipulated work period of 120 days. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of 13-Feb-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bidders are to note the bid submission start date as 13-Feb-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date as 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, also at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 16-Feb-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, including a Bill of Quantities in .xls format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,91,600, is required, with exemptions permissible. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹9,580 are applicable, totaling ₹10,580. The contract form is Item Wise. This tender falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category, specifically for Watercourses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category