| Tender Title | Mehraj Minor Watercourse Lining Project: Outlet RD 3500/L Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164957_14 | Tender Reference Number | 65/22A/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-30 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-30 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj Minor
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the crucial work of relining/lining of a watercourse, specifically Outlet RD 3500/L of Mehraj Minor. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Groundwater Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, which falls under the "Works" category, with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹64,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit an EMD amount of ₹1,28,000. A processing fee of ₹6,400 is also mandated. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the DNIT, and Cover 2 for the Financial Document. The tender documents are available for download from March 30, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer,&#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category