Brick Masonry Lining and Re-lining of Mehraj Minor Watercourse in Patti Sohl, Patti Kalyan, and Patti Karam Chand

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining and Re-lining of Mehraj Minor Watercourse in Patti Sohl, Patti Kalyan, and Patti Karam Chand
Tender ID2026_WR_159570_36Tender Reference Number04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationPatti Karam Chand , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining and Re-lining of Mehraj Minor Watercourse in Patti Sohl, Patti Kalyan, and Patti Karam Chand
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159570_36
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationPatti Karam Chand,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-09 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 27000-r Of Mehraj Minor Disty Of Village Patti Sohl, Patti Kalyan, Patti Karam Chand

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, invites bids for crucial civil works, specifically the re-lining and lining of a watercourse. The project involves the brick masonry construction for Outlet RD 27000-R of the Mehraj minor distribution in the villages of Patti Sohl, Patti Kalyan, and Patti Karam Chand, as detailed by Divisional Engineer Bathinda, PWRMDC Division Bathinda, under the reference number 04/2026. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,590. The bidding process is an open tender with two covers, and the contract form is item rate. The tender documents are available for download from February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM respectively. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Bathinda. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More