| Tender Title | Sehna Disty Watercourse Lining Project Estimation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_142201_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 Cr | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-06-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of Sehna Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for Works falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, specifically for Water Courses. The project involves the crucial task of estimating for the lining of Watercourses of outlet RD 62655/R of Sehna Disty. This Open/Advertised tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,00,000, requires bidders to submit a bid valid for 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 16, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender documents, comprising a DNIT (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), are available for download from June 09, 2025, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from June 09, 2025, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM, aligning with the bid opening date of September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,36,000, is required, with exemptions and alternatives through BG/ST allowed. The tender also specifies a tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹5,900, totaling ₹10,900. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender is managed by the Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category