Sehna Disty Watercourse Lining and Civil Works Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJun 09, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sehna Disty Watercourse Lining and Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2025_WR_142201_5Tender Reference Number03/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-06-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.28 Cr Tender LocationCanal Rest House Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSehna Disty Watercourse Lining and Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2025_WR_142201_5
  • Tender Reference Number03/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-06-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationCanal Rest House Handiaya,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-06-09 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-06-09 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-06-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-06-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,56,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of Sehna Disty

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2025-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_142201_5, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Estimate for the lining of Watercourses of outlet RD 68873/R of Sehna Disty." The tender involves Item Wise Contract Form and is for the Product Category "Civil Works - Canal" with a Sub-category of "water courses." The estimated tender value is ₹1,28,00,000 with a Work Period of 60 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:47 PM at Canal Rest House Handiaya. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 containing DNIT (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,56,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹5,900, totaling ₹10,900, with tender fee exemption also allowed. Bids can be submitted online, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download/Sale Start Date commencing on June 09, 2025, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download/Sale End Date are September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Canal Rest House Handiaya, Pincode 148107. This tender is managed by the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, located at Canal Rest House Handiaya 148107.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Rest House Handiaya 148107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More