Sehna Disty Outlet RD 10925 R Watercourse Lining Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sehna Disty Outlet RD 10925 R Watercourse Lining Project
Tender ID2026_WR_160184_4Tender Reference Number33/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 72.96 L Tender LocationCanal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSehna Disty Outlet RD 10925 R Watercourse Lining Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160184_4
  • Tender Reference Number33/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.96 L
  • Tender LocationCanal Rest House, Handiaya,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8296
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,45,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 10925 R Of Sehna Disty Dist Barnala

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160184_4 and Reference Number 33/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 10925 R of Sehna disty dist barnala." Issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, through the Executive Engineer at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, this opportunity pertains to Civil Works within the Canal category, with a sub-category of Watercourses. The estimated tender value is ₹72,96,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,920, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹8,296, comprising a ₹7,296 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, Pincode 148107. The contract is of an Item Wise Form of Contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Rest House, Handiaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More