| Tender Title | Sirhind Feeder Watercourse Lining and Relining Project at RD 243480/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_30 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.76 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9276 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of Sirhind Feeder
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160062_30 and Reference Number 1461/25M 12-02-2026, is for the estimated relining/lining of the watercourse of outlet RD 243480/R of the Sirhind Feeder, falling under the Civil Works product category. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this Work Tender. The estimated tender value is ₹82,76,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,65,520 required. The tender will be conducted as an Open/Advertised Tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and the second for Finance (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹9,276, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹8,276 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, with exemption for the tender fee being allowed. Bids will be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on 17-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from 17-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The contract is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is being invited by XEN of the Department of Water Resources, located at canal colony gidderbaha, with a pincode of 152101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category