| Tender Title | Lining of Kurar Minor Watercourses in District Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_22 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.68 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7768 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,35,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar Minor Distt Barnala
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 36100/L of Kurar Minor, District Barnala." The Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, is the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works - Canal" and "WATERCOURSES," with an estimated tender value of ₹67,68,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission begins on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,35,360, is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender also has a processing fee of ₹6,768 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹7,768. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 750r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 74000r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11510r Of Kalyan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category