| Tender Title | Kurar Minor Watercourse Lining Project in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_8 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.50 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8050 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 750r Of Kurar Minor Distt Barnala
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is an open tender for civil works specifically concerning the lining of watercourses of Outlet RD 750R of the Kurar minor in district Barnala. The Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, is the inviting authority for this project. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160184_8 and Tender Reference Number 33/2025-26, has an estimated tender value of ₹70,50,000 and a required work period of 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,41,000, with an option for exemption via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹7,050 are applicable, totaling ₹8,050. The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 74000r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11510r Of Kalyan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category