| Tender Title | Mehal Minor Outlet RD 7742L Watercourse Lining Civil Works in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160219_1 | Tender Reference Number | 34/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.52 Cr | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,04,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal Minor Distt Barnala
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 7742L of Mehal Minor, District Barnala". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, specifically for Watercourses, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,52,04,000. The contract will be item-wise, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,04,080. A tender fee of ₹12,000 (₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submission will also commence on February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya, which serves as the location for the tender inviting authority, bid opening, and pre-bid meeting. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11510r Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 750r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 74000r Of Kurar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category