| Tender Title | Kalyan Minor Outlet RD 11510R Watercourse Lining Project, Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_7 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:05 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.56 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:05 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:05 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4256 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11510r Of Kalyan Minor Distt Barnala
This tender, reference number 33/2025-26, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, with its office located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The scope of work pertains to the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11510R of Kalyan minor distt barnala," falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category and specifically the WATERCOURSES sub-category. This is an open tender process with a contract form of Item Wise. The estimated tender value is ₹37,56,000, and the EMD requirement is ₹75,120, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions and alternative payment methods available. The tender fee is ₹4,256. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format). The tender document download period commences on February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:05 AM. Bid submission is also open from February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:05 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya (Pincode: 148107). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The stipulated period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should note that withdrawal is allowed and the tender is not subject to two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 750r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 74000r Of Kurar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category