| Tender Title | Kotkapura Disty Watercourse Lining and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160302_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of outlet RD 15270/R of Kotkapura disty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.46 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2746 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of outlet RD 15270/R of Kotkapura disty" in Faridkot, Punjab. This is an open tender for services falling under repair and maintenance. The estimated value of the work is ₹22,46,000, with a contract period of 30 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,920 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,746, payable online. Bidders must be pre-qualified, and the tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance) in XLS format. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 14-Feb-2026 at 03:30 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Faridkot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20-Feb-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and familiarize themselves with the scope of work, which involves lining or relining watercourses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category