| Tender Title | Civil Works: Watercourse Relining and Lining in Kotra Disty, Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168109_4 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ghorenab , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr Of Mr. No-5 Of Kotra Disty Village Ghorenab Distt. Sangrur
This tender, reference number 13/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial Civil Works project of "Relining and Lining of Watercourse by UGPL of Outlet RD 2657-TR of Mr. No-5 of Kotra Disty Village Ghorenab Distt. Sangrur". The Divisional Engineer, Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from May 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on May 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on May 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala, Patiala, to address any queries. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹ 3,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50,000. This is an Item Rate contract, utilizing a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a Finance bid. The Bid Validity is stipulated as 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Lehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category