| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Longowal Disty Watercourse in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_39 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.44 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1634 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,882 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of Longowal Disty Village Kanjhla Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (laying And Jointing Of Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the **Lining/Relining of a watercourse by underground pipeline of outlet RD 19800-R of Longowal Disty, located in village Kanjhla, Constituency Dhuri, District Sangrur**. The scope of work specifically includes the **laying and jointing of an Underground Pipeline (UGPL) system and other allied works essential for the construction of the watercourse**. The project is valued at ₹10,44,120 and is designated as an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM respectively. Bid submission is also open from July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,882 is required, and a tender fee of ₹1,634 must be paid. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing technical and financial proposals. The project is situated in Sangrur, Punjab, and further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4303-l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category