Underground Pipeline Lining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Lining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_164401_40Tender Reference Number06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.58 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Lining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164401_40
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.58 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,169
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of Longowal Disty Village Hassanpur Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (laying And Jointing Of Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)

This tender, reference number 06/2026, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the lining/relining of a watercourse via an underground pipeline system. The project encompasses the outlet RD 12200/12220-R of Longowal Disty, located in village Hassanpur, Constituency Dhuri, District Sangrur, within the State of Punjab. The works involve the laying and jointing of the underground pipeline system and other allied construction activities. The estimated tender value is ₹9,58,440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,169 required. A tender fee of ₹1,590 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a price bid in two separate covers. The bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Sangrur. Document download is available from July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Department of Water Resources, through the Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dinesh Tayal
AddressDevigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More