| Tender Title | Underground Watercourse Pipeline Construction and Lining in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_38 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.92 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1682 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r Of Pedhni Disty Village Rajomajra Of Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (laying And Jointing Of Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_164401_38, Tender Reference Number: 06/2026) for significant civil works. The project involves the crucial lining and relining of watercourses using underground pipelines. Specifically, this tender pertains to the outlet RD 4341-R/4342-R of the Pedhni distributary, located in the village of Rajomajra within the Dhuri constituency of Sangrur district. The scope of work encompasses the laying and jointing of the Underground Pipeline (UGPL) system, along with all other allied works essential for the construction of these watercourses. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹10,92,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,840 required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Sangrur. This is an item rate contract with two covers, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category