Underground UPVC Pipeline Relining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 4
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground UPVC Pipeline Relining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_169856_1Tender Reference NumberNIT10/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground UPVC Pipeline Relining and Watercourse Construction in Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169856_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT10/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 38740 L Of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Kalan Distt Sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Upvc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, SangrurBarnala PWRMDC Division, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (NIT10/2026) for civil works pertaining to the "Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 38740 L of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Kalan Distt Sangrur Laying and Jointing of UPVC UGPL System and other allied works in construction of watercourse." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000 and a work period of 180 days, involves the critical task of upgrading watercourse infrastructure through the installation of underground UPVC pipelines. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Price Bid. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender fee is ₹1,590, consisting of a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission start date is June 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date is September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the same address. This is an item rate contract, and bidders must adhere to the specified submission procedures and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi
AddressDivisionalengineer&amp#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Barnala&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 4341-r/4342-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More