Lining of Barnala Disty Watercourse with RCC UGPL in Sangrur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining of Barnala Disty Watercourse with RCC UGPL in Sangrur District
Tender ID2026_WR_159398_14Tender Reference NumberNIT03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining of Barnala Disty Watercourse with RCC UGPL in Sangrur District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159398_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-05 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 27020r Of Barnala Disty Village Ghanauri Kalan,jahangir Distt. Sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources through the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, concerns essential civil works for the re-lining of a watercourse. The project specifically involves the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL (Underground Pipeline) system along OL RD 27020R of the Barnala Disty, encompassing areas in village Ghanauri Kalan and Jahangir, District Sangrur. This vital infrastructure project aims to ensure the efficient and reliable conveyance of water resources. The tender is categorized as an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated value of ₹7,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1590 is also applicable. The works are scheduled for completion within a period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on February 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date on September 21, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a technical bid and a financial bid. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The pre-bid meeting will be held on February 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi
AddressDivisionalengineer&amp#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Barnala&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 78714-l Of Banga Disty. By..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 27112/r Of Banga..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of Banga..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 78714-l Of Banga Disty....read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 27112/r Of...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More